28 April 2011

literature

now,
im taking a break from studying literature (the exam im gonna have in 5 hours... /(@_*)\ )
or, the proper name of the subject is
A Survey of Prose Forms and Poetry in English
i know...sounds impressive, right
you should have seen the book
1540 pages of poems, short stories and dramas
and also all the explanations about forms, themes, plots and what not
thank goodness we only have to read up on dramas for finals (short stories and poems were done already in test 1 and 2)
and all i gotta do is differentiate the names
whether they are from ancient greek or elizebathan or modern theater
oh, wait...that's the easy part
the hard part is the spelling
awe...some...NOT...
oh, well...worse come to worse
just go back to basic;
bullshitting!!!
XD

2 comments:

s.u.h.a said...

haha. i know what do u mean. lit is hell actually.

Sayid Ann Ima said...

yeah
separuh je td yakin betul
haha
(@.@)