14 July 2011

time to fill my tummy and reminiscing at a playground

mommy ask canca and me to meet her at Shangri-La Hotel, KL, yesterday
though i was feeling a bit 'sick', the day turn out to be kinda great

a maze at the hotel...it was kinda fun...
made me remember a maze we used to go to when i was little...an A&W maze...i think it was when we were living in Seremban...so, wanna go there again...ho-hum...

the buffet was damn awesome!!!...all of the dishes were great...but the best was the fried crab...and the most exciting was the desserts...it was like a dessert heaven...cakes, puddings, ice-creams, sorbets, cookies, all kinds of desserts were there...i nearly fainted when i saw them...hahaha...

then we walked to KLCC, since it was quite near...after spending some time at Kinokuniya, we went to the big great playground...i love to come here with my siblings and cousins when i was smaller...well, i still like to come here...haha...but it seemed that i was too big for the slides...lolz...

 that was the reason why we came...we simply lurve playing the spider-web-game...they were exciting...but alas, it was close... :( ...maybe another time...and it was the 'first' time canca got into the pool...guess she forgot...hahaha...

before going back, we went to The Gurdian to buy some eyeshadows and then to Body Shop...i bought my first, kinda, perfume and some body stuff...tihihi...the fragrance doesnt have alcohol which is ok for me...as im kinda allergic to it... '-_- ...after arriving home, we experimented with the eyeshadows according to some videos...it was disastrous...hohoho


my legs are a bit aching coz of the jumping im doing
but its worth it
i really hope i can have another great day at a playground
with my beloved siblings and cousins
v(^o^)/

3 comments:

Syafiq A. Ghani said...

nice entry! like to read it :)

miss majaz said...

nak join!!!! >.<

Sayid Ann Ima said...

syafiq :...t-x...hehe...

yummy :...hang dtg la sini... X)